VISA APPLICATION

A valid passport and visa for visiting China are required. Participants can apply for either a tourist visa (L-visa) or a visitor visa (F-visa) for entry. It is suggested that participants try L-visa, which does not need support invitation. Please check with the nearest Chinese Embassy or Consulate or Visa Office for visa regulations at least 2 months prior to your traveling.
In case you need any assistance, please contact the secretariat at faw-aaim2013@dlmu.edu.cn.